HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

11, VICARAGE ROAD, IP26 5AB

Detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,750

Median £3,150/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £390,000£490,000
Estimated value: £393,750Last sold (Jul 2001): £120,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP26 5AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E87%
61 ASHBURTON ROAD
IP26 5JA · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000141£3,475C85%
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D85%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D84%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E84%
9 - 11 LITTLE LONDON LANE
IP26 5NH · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000118£3,814E83%
12 NORMANDY CLOSE
IP26 5NN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000147£2,653D83%
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428E83%
10 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£159,000108£1,472D82%
2 PEACOCK CLOSE
IP26 4JD · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000121£2,645D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address