HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

4, VENTURA CLOSE, IP26 4QQ

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,370

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £265,000£466,953
Estimated value: £280,370Last sold (Feb 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP26 4QQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E86%
16 VENTURA CLOSE
IP26 4QQ · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879C85%
6 HALL DRIVE
IP26 4BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£466,953120£3,891C84%
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D84%
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D83%
10 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£159,000108£1,472D81%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E81%
19 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000122£2,049D81%
2 PEACOCK CLOSE
IP26 4JD · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000121£2,645D81%
9 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address