HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

52, OLD FELTWELL ROAD, IP26 4PW

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,765

Median £3,123/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,650Median £187,000£246,000
Estimated value: £171,765Last sold (Nov 2016): £127,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP26 4PW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 OLD FELTWELL ROAD
IP26 4PW · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00057£3,333E88%
3 ARCHERS AVENUE
IP26 4BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00060£3,117D83%
THE OAKS (1) OAK STREET
IP26 4AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,65064£2,713D83%
50 OLD FELTWELL ROAD
IP26 4PW · Terraced
Mar 2025£182,00068£2,676D81%
30 OAK STREET
IP26 4DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£178,65060£2,978F80%
20 WHITE PLOT ROAD
IP26 4QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,00069£3,565B77%
4 CLOUGH DRIVE
IP26 4AS · Detached
Jan 2026£200,00054£3,704D77%
8 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
IP26 4EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£187,00065£2,877C77%
15 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
IP26 4DW · Detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421E76%
40 OLD FELTWELL ROAD
IP26 4PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£178,00057£3,123E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address