HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

38A, HYTHE ROAD, IP26 4PS

Semi-detached·210·EPC F
Estimated value
£468,720

Median £2,232/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £405,000£620,000
Estimated value: £468,720Last sold (Jan 2017): £230,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP26 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E78%
48 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£235,000189£1,243G77%
60 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000227£1,806D76%
18 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£447,500186£2,406E75%
95 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LW · Detached
Aug 2025£320,000233£1,373E75%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E74%
THE OLD BAKERY, 109 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Feb 2025£430,000220£1,955F74%
24 OAK STREET
IP26 4DD · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000168£2,232E72%
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD
IP26 4RL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000176£3,523D72%
23 HYTHE ROAD
IP26 4PS · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000172£2,355B72%

Dig deeper into this address