Estimated value
£420,332
Median £2,563/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £405,000£700,000
Estimated value: £420,332Last sold (Jun 2019): £425,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP26 4PQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD IP26 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 176 | £3,523 | D | 87% |
15 WILTON ROAD IP26 4AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 142 | £2,254 | D | 86% |
23 HYTHE ROAD IP26 4PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 172 | £2,355 | B | 84% |
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £386,500 | 156 | £2,478 | D | 83% |
61 ASHBURTON ROAD IP26 5JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 141 | £3,475 | C | 83% |
7 CHALK WAY IP26 4NU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £405,000 | 158 | £2,563 | C | 83% |
29 HIGH STREET IP26 4NT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £321,000 | 146 | £2,199 | D | 82% |
23 LONG LANE IP26 4BJ · Detached | May 2025 | £420,000 | 169 | £2,485 | C | 82% |
WILLOWS MOOR DROVE IP26 4JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 135 | £5,185 | C | 82% |