HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

34, CROWN STREET, IP26 4NR

Detached·142·EPC F
Estimated value
£375,590

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £386,500£700,000
Estimated value: £375,590Last sold (Apr 2003): £160,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP26 4NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MAIN ROAD
IP26 4RB · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000136£3,456E85%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D83%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E82%
102 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LP · Detached
May 2025£355,000157£2,261F82%
2 PEACOCK CLOSE
IP26 4JD · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000121£2,645D81%
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£386,500156£2,478D81%
29 HIGH STREET
IP26 4NT · Detached
Sept 2025£321,000146£2,199D79%
WILLOWS MOOR DROVE
IP26 4JL · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000135£5,185C79%
12 NORMANDY CLOSE
IP26 5NN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000147£2,653D78%
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address