HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

26, CROWN STREET, IP26 4NR

Terraced·152·EPC F
Estimated value
£366,168

Median £2,409/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £355,000£470,000
Estimated value: £366,168Last sold (Aug 2015): £227,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near IP26 4NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E78%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E74%
6 MAIN ROAD
IP26 4RB · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000136£3,456E73%
24 OAK STREET
IP26 4DD · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000168£2,232E72%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D71%
102 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LP · Detached
May 2025£355,000157£2,261F70%
34 HILL STREET
IP26 4AB · Terraced
Dec 2022£420,000137£3,066F69%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E69%
19 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000122£2,049D69%
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£386,500156£2,478D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address