HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

14, ST NICHOLAS DRIVE, IP26 4DW

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,101

Median £3,421/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £270,000£385,000
Estimated value: £277,101Last sold (Dec 2016): £205,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP26 4DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
IP26 4DW · Detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421E88%
4 PLOVERS WAY
IP26 4LF · Detached
Oct 2025£295,00078£3,782D86%
17 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
IP26 4DW · Detached
Sept 2025£163,00062£2,629D85%
12 HEREWARD WAY
IP26 4BP · Detached
Sept 2025£220,00076£2,895D85%
11 CURTIS DRIVE
IP26 4BU · Detached
Sept 2025£210,00070£3,000D85%
47 NIGHTINGALE LANE
IP26 4AR · Detached
Sept 2025£287,50075£3,833E82%
27 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4LL · Detached
Dec 2025£307,18089£3,451F82%
29 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4LL · Detached
Sept 2025£270,00081£3,333E82%
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 7 MALTS LANE
IP26 4LA · Detached
Sept 2025£385,00092£4,185E82%
11 WALNUT CLOSE
IP26 5AN · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00086£3,081D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address