Estimated value
£149,616
Median £3,117/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £149,616Last sold (Jan 2008): £151,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near IP26 4DJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CLOUGH DRIVE IP26 4AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | D | 86% |
15 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE IP26 4DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 57 | £3,421 | E | 85% |
23 EAST HALL BUNGALOWS IP26 4DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | F | 79% |
10 WHITE ROAD IP26 4PA · Detached | Nov 2024 | £113,000 | 53 | £2,132 | E | 78% |
32 ST LEONARDS STREET IP26 5HG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 41 | £5,732 | E | 77% |
17 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE IP26 4DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £163,000 | 62 | £2,629 | D | 76% |
39 NIGHTINGALE LANE IP26 4AR · Detached | May 2025 | £177,000 | 58 | £3,052 | E | 75% |
18 MAIN ROAD IP26 4RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
21 ST JOHNS WAY IP26 4AX · Detached | Nov 2024 | £235,000 | 50 | £4,700 | D | 75% |