Estimated value
£466,488
Median £2,232/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £410,000£725,000
Estimated value: £466,488Last sold (Sept 2021): £610,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IP26 4BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOK GLEN, 1 BROOK LANE IP26 4RQ · Other | Mar 2025 | £540,000 | 234 | £2,308 | E | 80% |
22 LONG LANE IP26 4BJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 185 | £2,162 | D | 75% |
60 PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 227 | £1,806 | D | 73% |
95 MAIN STREET IP26 4LW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 233 | £1,373 | E | 72% |
25 HIGH STREET IP26 4AF · Other | Sept 2024 | £680,000 | 157 | £4,331 | E | 70% |
79 WILTON ROAD IP26 4AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 147 | £2,177 | E | 69% |
24 OAK STREET IP26 4DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 168 | £2,232 | E | 69% |
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD IP26 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 176 | £3,523 | D | 69% |