HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

65, PAYNES LANE, IP26 4BB

Semi-detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,974

Median £2,254/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£620,000
Estimated value: £407,974Last sold (Jan 2015): £233,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP26 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£386,500156£2,478D87%
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD
IP26 4RL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000176£3,523D84%
60 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000227£1,806D82%
14 MALSTERS CLOSE
IP26 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000178£2,528C80%
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E78%
24 OAK STREET
IP26 4DD · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000168£2,232E78%
22 LONG LANE
IP26 4BJ · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000185£2,162D78%
25 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£345,000160£2,156D77%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D77%
18 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£447,500186£2,406E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address