Estimated value
£323,037
Median £2,761/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £323,037Last sold (Apr 2003): £30,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near IP25 7PJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 BRADENHAM ROAD IP25 7PJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | D | 91% |
MEWS COURT (2) LARWOOD WAY IP25 7LN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | C | 85% |
HOLLY COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD IP25 6PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 116 | £3,362 | E | 83% |
THE CHALET POUND GREEN LANE IP25 7LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £317,500 | 115 | £2,761 | D | 82% |
16 MILL STREET IP25 7QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | E | 82% |
NORTHSIDE CHEQUERS LANE IP25 7HQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 120 | £2,708 | D | 82% |
4 HILLS ROAD IP25 7EN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | D | 82% |
61 BRADENHAM ROAD IP25 7PJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 119 | £2,689 | D | 82% |