HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

30, FEN FOLGATE, IP25 7LT

Detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£384,830

Median £2,654/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£462,000
Estimated value: £384,830Last sold (Mar 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP25 7LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OSNABRUCK, 1A STATION ROAD
IP25 7DY · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000132£2,652C87%
MEWS COURT (2) LARWOOD WAY
IP25 7LN · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000111£2,523C85%
15 FEN FOLGATE
IP25 7LT · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000C85%
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE
IP25 6PE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000133£3,008C84%
BEECHHOUSE, 72 HILLS ROAD
IP25 7EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£462,000151£3,060C84%
8 TEDDER CLOSE
IP25 6HU · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000150£2,267C84%
21 CHURCH STREET
IP25 7QL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000140£2,857D83%
16 THE OAKS
IP25 7AN · Detached
Jul 2025£337,000127£2,654C83%
88 BLENHEIM WAY
IP25 6XS · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000145£2,414C82%
OHANA, 41A MARKET STREET
IP25 7LZ · Detached
May 2025£390,000147£2,653C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address