HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

57, HILLS ROAD, IP25 7EN

Detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£408,746

Median £2,587/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £370,000£545,000
Estimated value: £408,746Last sold (Nov 1995): £83,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP25 7EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CHURCH STREET
IP25 7QL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000140£2,857D86%
4 HILLS ROAD
IP25 7EN · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00093£2,473D85%
SPRINGFIELDS LITTLE HALE ROAD
IP25 7PL · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000143£2,587D85%
2 GRANARY FIELDS
IP25 7BN · Detached
Jul 2025£545,000180£3,028D84%
MEWS COURT (2) LARWOOD WAY
IP25 7LN · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000111£2,523C82%
60 BRADENHAM ROAD
IP25 7PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000114£3,158D82%
BEECHHOUSE, 72 HILLS ROAD
IP25 7EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£462,000151£3,060C81%
THE WILLOWS WATTON ROAD
IP25 7AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000192£2,500D81%
40 BELL LANE
IP25 7HD · Detached
Mar 2025£360,000148£2,432D81%
8 TEDDER CLOSE
IP25 6HU · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000150£2,267C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address