Estimated value
£203,547
Median £3,571/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £203,547Last sold (Jun 2016): £170,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP25 6TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WICK FARM CLOSE IP25 6BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 51 | £4,510 | D | 87% |
11 CHARLES AVENUE IP25 6BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 62 | £4,097 | D | 87% |
12 KINGFISHER WAY IP25 6SR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 61 | £3,770 | D | 86% |
4 KINGFISHER WAY IP25 6SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 58 | £3,448 | D | 85% |
36 WOODPECKER DRIVE IP25 6TW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | C | 84% |
1 STEVENS CLOSE IP25 6EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 83% |
101 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | D | 82% |
255 LOVELL GARDENS IP25 6TU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
1 WAYLAND AVENUE IP25 6LD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 56 | £3,571 | C | 81% |