HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

16, SWAFFHAM ROAD, IP25 6LA

Semi-detached·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,836

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £200,000£255,000
Estimated value: £199,836Last sold (Nov 2016): £158,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP25 6LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HENRY CROSS CLOSE
IP25 7LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864D83%
4 DONALD MOORE GARDENS
IP25 6DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,00059£2,661E83%
4 REGAL COURT
IP25 6UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00058£3,276D83%
15 SCHOOL ROAD
IP25 7QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50058£3,836E82%
5 COBURG CLOSE
IP25 6XW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00044£5,159D82%
17 HALTON ROAD
IP25 6JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00065£2,769E82%
18 SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 6LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£183,50062£2,960F81%
23 SOUTH ROAD
IP25 6AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00070£2,857C81%
8 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
IP25 6JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00064£2,344E81%
11 CHARLES AVENUE
IP25 6BY · Detached
Feb 2026£254,00062£4,097D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address