HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

13, SWAFFHAM ROAD, IP25 6LA

Terraced·134·EPC E
Estimated value
£286,224

Median £2,136/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £300,000£390,000
Estimated value: £286,224Last sold (May 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP25 6LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 BRANDON ROAD
IP25 6LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000152£1,513F84%
14 CANBERRA ROAD
IP25 6GQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,000103£2,136C79%
11 CHURCH ROAD
IP25 6DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000126£1,548E78%
65 MANOR ROAD
IP25 6RW · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00094£2,128D77%
22 DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000167£2,186E77%
28 SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 6LA · Detached
Jun 2025£365,000120£3,042E77%
15 NORWICH ROAD
IP25 6DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000145£2,069D76%
HOLLY COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
IP25 6PY · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000116£3,362E76%
87 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TY · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00080£2,063D73%
3 BLENHEIM WAY
IP25 6XS · Semi-detached
May 2025£305,000115£2,652D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address