HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

32, FIELD MAPLE ROAD, IP25 6GA

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£149,685

Median £2,935/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £135,000£230,000
Estimated value: £149,685Last sold (Sept 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Sales near IP25 6GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12E THETFORD ROAD
IP25 6BS · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00065£1,385C84%
59 WASHINGTON DRIVE
IP25 6GY · Flat
May 2025£125,00050£2,500C82%
10D THETFORD ROAD
IP25 6BS · Flat
Oct 2025£67,00043£1,558B77%
18 GREGOR SHANKS WAY
IP25 6FA · Flat
Feb 2025£75,00052£1,442D77%
19 SUNDERLAND CLOSE
IP25 6GR · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00055£3,273C77%
5 COBURG CLOSE
IP25 6XW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00044£5,159D76%
8 SPENCER COURT
IP25 6XL · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00046£2,935D75%
3 WICK FARM CLOSE
IP25 6BN · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00051£4,510D75%
RICHMOND PARK GOLF CLUB (APARTMENT 20) SAHAM ROAD
IP25 6EA · Flat
Mar 2025£116,00047£2,468E75%
6 MARY SHANKS CLOSE
IP25 6FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£202,00053£3,811C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address