HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

12, HAMILTON CLOSE, IP25 6EX

Semi-detached·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,312

Median £3,936/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,500Median £187,500£230,000
Estimated value: £165,312Last sold (Nov 2020): £135,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP25 6EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 COBURG CLOSE
IP25 6XW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00044£5,159D88%
14 HAMILTON CLOSE
IP25 6EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00049£3,367D82%
8 SPENCER COURT
IP25 6XL · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00046£2,935D81%
6 MARY SHANKS CLOSE
IP25 6FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£202,00053£3,811C80%
12 THE OVAL
IP25 7HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50053£3,538C77%
HEATHER COTTAGE BRIDGE LANE
IP25 7JW · Detached
Mar 2026£155,00037£4,189D77%
9 HAMILTON CLOSE
IP25 6EX · Detached
Feb 2025£185,00047£3,936D77%
CHALK HILL COTTAGE CHALK HILL
IP25 6NP · Terraced
May 2025£123,50036£3,431C76%
3 WICK FARM CLOSE
IP25 6BN · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00051£4,510D75%
34 WOODPECKER DRIVE
IP25 6TW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00054£4,074D75%

Dig deeper into this address