HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

24, DEREHAM ROAD, IP25 6ER

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,928

Median £3,864/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £220,000£255,000
Estimated value: £200,928Last sold (Mar 2022): £130,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP25 6ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 REGAL COURT
IP25 6UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00058£3,276D86%
5 COBURG CLOSE
IP25 6XW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00044£5,159D85%
14 HAMILTON CLOSE
IP25 6EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00049£3,367D85%
8 SPENCER COURT
IP25 6XL · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00046£2,935D84%
3 WICK FARM CLOSE
IP25 6BN · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00051£4,510D84%
34 WOODPECKER DRIVE
IP25 6TW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00054£4,074D84%
6 MARY SHANKS CLOSE
IP25 6FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£202,00053£3,811C83%
4 KINGFISHER WAY
IP25 6SR · Detached
Dec 2025£200,00058£3,448D82%
43 QUEENSWAY
IP25 6BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00058£4,052D81%
10 HENRY CROSS CLOSE
IP25 7LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address