Estimated value
£228,942
Median £2,898/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£271,000
Estimated value: £228,942Last sold (Feb 2017): £163,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 103/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 37 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | D | 91% |
101 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | D | 91% |
90 BRANDON ROAD IP25 6LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £271,000 | 87 | £3,115 | D | 90% |
23 CANON CLOSE IP25 6RF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | D | 89% |
3 GRISTON ROAD IP25 6DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 70 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
16 CANON CLOSE IP25 6RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 87% |
34 HARVEY STREET IP25 6EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | D | 87% |
82 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | D | 86% |
1 STEVENS CLOSE IP25 6EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 86% |
233 LOVELL GARDENS IP25 6TU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address