HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

7, DONALD MOORE GARDENS, IP25 6DZ

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,776

Median £3,871/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £220,000£254,000
Estimated value: £216,776Last sold (Oct 2015): £116,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP25 6DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DONALD MOORE GARDENS
IP25 6DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,00059£2,661E86%
4 REGAL COURT
IP25 6UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00058£3,276D86%
8 DONALD MOORE GARDENS
IP25 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£133,00055£2,418D85%
5 COBURG CLOSE
IP25 6XW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00044£5,159D85%
14 HAMILTON CLOSE
IP25 6EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00049£3,367D85%
3 WICK FARM CLOSE
IP25 6BN · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00051£4,510D84%
11 CHARLES AVENUE
IP25 6BY · Detached
Feb 2026£254,00062£4,097D84%
34 WOODPECKER DRIVE
IP25 6TW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00054£4,074D84%
BUSH HOUSE (1) COBURG LANE
IP25 7JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£239,99562£3,871D84%
3 HENRYS COURT
IP25 6UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00060£3,167C84%

Dig deeper into this address