HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

6, BRANDON ROAD, IP25 6AL

Terraced·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£141,033

Median £2,661/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £150,000£235,000
Estimated value: £141,033Last sold (Jun 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near IP25 6AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DONALD MOORE GARDENS
IP25 6DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,00059£2,661E89%
8 SPENCER COURT
IP25 6XL · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00046£2,935D87%
1 RED LION CLOSE
IP25 7DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,00047£1,830E86%
43 QUEENSWAY
IP25 6BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00058£4,052D84%
19 SUNDERLAND CLOSE
IP25 6GR · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00055£3,273C83%
17 HALTON ROAD
IP25 6JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00065£2,769E82%
8 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
IP25 6JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00064£2,344E81%
15 MARKET STREET
IP25 7LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00058£2,586D81%
13 CHURCH STREET
IP25 7AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00065£1,538E78%
24 BRANDON ROAD
IP25 6AL · Terraced
Oct 2024£141,00055£2,564C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address