Estimated value
£145,305
Median £3,229/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £155,000£205,000
Estimated value: £145,305Last sold (Feb 2000): £43,000
A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near IP24 3DZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 SUNDEW CLOSE IP24 2XS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,500 | 45 | £3,167 | E | 80% |
41 THISTLE CLOSE IP24 2YB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | D | 79% |
74 MELFORD BRIDGE ROAD IP24 2HG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 51 | £2,431 | E | 77% |
68 TENNYSON WAY IP24 1LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 51 | £3,333 | C | 75% |
17 BENBOW ROAD IP24 2TW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 57 | £3,596 | E | 73% |
6 ELLINGTON ROAD IP24 2NN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £177,000 | 42 | £4,214 | E | 73% |
12 SUNDEW CLOSE IP24 2XS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £148,000 | 46 | £3,217 | D | 72% |
245 ST JOHNS WAY IP24 3NY · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £192,000 | 44 | £4,364 | D | 72% |
30 COLUMBINE CLOSE IP24 2YF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 50 | £1,600 | C | 72% |