Estimated value
£134,136
Median £2,484/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £136,000£155,000
Estimated value: £134,136Last sold (Jan 2002): £53,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near IP24 3BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 48 | £1,875 | C | 87% |
16 CHASE COURT IP24 3BT · Flat | Jan 2025 | £136,000 | 55 | £2,473 | D | 86% |
8 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £151,500 | 61 | £2,484 | C | 80% |
3 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Jan 2025 | £90,000 | 47 | £1,915 | C | 76% |
17A OLD MARKET STREET IP24 2EQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 75% |
20 AVENUE GARDENS IP24 1FB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | C | 75% |
43 ANNE BARTHOLOMEW ROAD IP24 1TF · Flat | May 2025 | £96,002 | 48 | £2,000 | C | 74% |
4 MELFORD COURT IP24 2TS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 52 | £2,981 | D | 73% |
41 THISTLE CLOSE IP24 2YB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | D | 73% |