Estimated value
£171,396
Median £2,484/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £151,500£270,000
Estimated value: £171,396Last sold (Dec 2021): £120,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near IP24 2UQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 SPINDLE DRIVE IP24 2UQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £99,000 | 70 | £1,414 | C | 91% |
36 SPINDLE DRIVE IP24 2UQ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £128,000 | 61 | £2,098 | C | 86% |
19A OLD MARKET STREET IP24 2EQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 66 | £3,182 | C | 83% |
34 ETHELREDA DRIVE IP24 2UB · Flat | Feb 2025 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | C | 79% |
18 HAZEL COVERT IP24 2UH · Flat | Jan 2025 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | C | 79% |
12 COLE COURT IP24 2FL · Flat | May 2025 | £180,000 | 61 | £2,951 | B | 79% |
8 BIRCH COVERT IP24 2UL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | C | 78% |
28 HAZEL COVERT IP24 2UH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £130,000 | 59 | £2,203 | B | 78% |
8 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £151,500 | 61 | £2,484 | C | 78% |