HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

17, PENNYCRESS DRIVE, IP24 2TU

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,099

Median £2,867/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £252,000£280,000
Estimated value: £278,099Last sold (Jun 2016): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP24 2TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00094£2,394C88%
8 AIREY HOUSES
IP24 1PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00084£2,893D86%
32 MILL LANE
IP24 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00091£2,769E86%
21 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00093£3,011C85%
17 FROBISHER CLOSE
IP24 2TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00090£2,500D85%
85 ADMIRALS WAY
IP24 2TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00098£2,500C84%
18 RALEIGH WAY
IP24 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00088£2,955C84%
11 REDGATE
IP24 2HA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£277,00090£3,078D84%
8 SAXON PLACE
IP24 3BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00083£2,771C83%
33 MILL LANE
IP24 2NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£258,00090£2,867E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address