HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

22, MICKLE ROAD, IP24 2GQ

Detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£314,991

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £300,250£375,000
Estimated value: £314,991Last sold (Feb 2025): £288,300

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP24 2GQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00094£2,394C88%
1 FOXGLOVE ROAD
IP24 2XE · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00098£2,857C87%
12 ORCHARD WAY
IP24 2JF · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00080£4,125C86%
6 THE GATHERING
IP24 1PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000102£3,676B86%
36 CHARLOCK ROAD
IP24 2TR · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00093£3,387C85%
39 MALLOW ROAD
IP24 2YD · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00097£2,887C85%
28 MICKLE ROAD
IP24 2GQ · Detached
Dec 2024£299,25093£3,218B84%
61 ROSECROFT WAY
IP24 2XX · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00088£3,466C84%
30 MICKLE ROAD
IP24 2GQ · Detached
Nov 2024£300,25093£3,228B84%
79 MALLOW ROAD
IP24 2YD · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00083£3,614C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address