Estimated value
£328,116
Median £2,217/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £217,000£375,000
Estimated value: £328,116Last sold (Apr 2020): £255,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP24 2BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BENBOW ROAD IP24 2TW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 118 | £2,203 | D | 78% |
16 CUTHBERT CLOSE IP24 2UE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £217,000 | 110 | £1,973 | D | 78% |
11 ELLINGTON ROAD IP24 2NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 77% |
37 CLIFTON DRIVE IP24 2FE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 124 | £3,024 | B | 77% |
8 GLEBE CLOSE IP24 2LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £204,000 | 92 | £2,217 | D | 76% |
38A NORWICH ROAD IP24 2JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 127 | £2,677 | D | 76% |
155 FAIRFIELDS IP24 1JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 104 | £2,019 | C | 76% |
34 MAGDALEN STREET IP24 2BN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
33 MAGDALEN STREET IP24 2BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 74 | £1,284 | D | 75% |