HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

12, SCOTGATE CLOSE, IP24 1PF

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£287,664

Median £2,766/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £252,000£267,000
Estimated value: £287,664Last sold (Dec 2019): £200,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP24 1PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MILL LANE
IP24 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00091£2,769E84%
41 THE GLADE
IP24 1JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,00082£3,256E83%
34 SCOTGATE CLOSE
IP24 1PF · Detached
Jan 2026£252,00074£3,405E83%
18 CATHERINE HOWARD CLOSE
IP24 1TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444C83%
9 TOTTINGTON CLOSE
IP24 1FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000101£2,574C83%
37 SCOTGATE CLOSE
IP24 1PF · Detached
Jun 2025£260,00095£2,737E83%
8 AIREY HOUSES
IP24 1PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00084£2,893D82%
69 ANNE BARTHOLOMEW ROAD
IP24 1TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000109£2,064C81%
396 ST JOHNS WAY
IP24 3PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,500117£2,132D81%
3 HARLING ROAD
IP24 1NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00094£2,766E81%

Dig deeper into this address