HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

72, STANFORD ROAD, IP24 1FH

Detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£396,336

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £382,000£480,000
Estimated value: £396,336Last sold (Dec 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP24 1FH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 STANFORD ROAD
IP24 1FH · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000108£3,009C86%
10 PLOVER CLOSE
IP24 2YP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000148£2,872C84%
17 NUNNERY DRIVE
IP24 3EN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000127£3,071C84%
17 BETJEMAN CLOSE
IP24 1HW · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000144£2,847C84%
26 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000149£3,221C83%
GLAD HOUSE, 16 THE MEADOWS
IP24 2EU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000145£2,634C82%
6 THE GATHERING
IP24 1PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000102£3,676B82%
21 HILL HOUSE LANE
IP24 1UR · Detached
May 2025£360,000131£2,748C82%
CROWN HOUSE SHROPHAM ROAD
IP24 1NL · Detached
Dec 2025£230,000138£1,667E82%
86 STANFORD ROAD
IP24 1FH · Detached
Apr 2025£300,000114£2,632C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address