HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

4, WILLOW CLOSE, IP23 8LE

Semi-detached·148·EPC B
Estimated value
£501,720

Median £3,390/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £430,000£600,000
Estimated value: £501,720Last sold (Dec 2023): £505,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP23 8LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
EAST COTTAGE RECTORY ROAD
IP23 8AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000105£3,429C77%
5 EARLSFORD ROAD
IP23 8EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000 - - - 75%
THE OLD PRIMARY SCHOOL MILL STREET
IP23 8JT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000155£3,452E75%
5 HILLCREST
IP23 8HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2024£350,000138£2,536B74%
ROBINSONS MILL (4) MELLIS COMMON
IP23 8DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,000192£1,927D73%
3 CENTURY ROAD
IP23 7LE · Detached
Nov 2025£438,500160£2,741C73%
2 WILLOW CLOSE
IP23 8LE · Detached
Dec 2023£595,000136£4,375B73%
13 ASH TREE CLOSE
IP23 7LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000147£2,925D73%
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D73%
SHIRE HOUSE MILL STREET
IP23 8JT · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000177£3,390C72%