HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

6, MARTINS MEADOW, IP23 8HZ

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,355

Median £3,265/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £320,000£440,000
Estimated value: £349,355Last sold (Sept 2020): £272,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP23 8HZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D90%
4 MARTINS MEADOW
IP23 8HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00090£2,778D86%
15 COLDHAM LANE
IP23 8JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00099£2,727D85%
RED HOUSE GRANGE ROAD
IP23 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00098£4,490D84%
EAST COTTAGE RECTORY ROAD
IP23 8AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000105£3,429C83%
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00099£3,586D80%
41 LOWGATE STREET
IP23 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D79%
28 BROADFIELDS ROAD
IP23 8HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756D79%
SUNBURY COTTAGE, 5 VIKING CLOSE
IP23 8JY · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00098£3,265C79%
25 BROADFIELDS CLOSE
IP23 8HY · Terraced
Aug 2025£242,00093£2,602D79%