HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

23, BROADFIELDS CLOSE, IP23 8HY

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,944

Median £3,421/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £255,000£325,000
Estimated value: £218,944Last sold (Apr 2019): £156,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP23 8HY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BROADFIELDS ROAD
IP23 8HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756D85%
25 BROADFIELDS CLOSE
IP23 8HY · Terraced
Aug 2025£242,00093£2,602D79%
17 BURNS CLOSE
IP23 8DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£292,00073£4,000D78%
25 CHURCH STREET
IP23 7BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£114,00072£1,583F77%
MILL END MILL ROAD
IP23 7QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00073£3,904D75%
24 WELLINGTON ROAD
IP23 7BG · Terraced
Mar 2025£240,00063£3,810D75%
5 OAK LAWN
IP23 7FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00070£3,714B74%
41 LOWGATE STREET
IP23 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D73%
14 MILLFIELD
IP23 7DE · Terraced
Mar 2025£192,50061£3,156C73%
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address