HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

5, THE STREET, IP23 8HB

Detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£313,440

Median £3,265/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £320,000£440,000
Estimated value: £313,440Last sold (Oct 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP23 8HB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RED HOUSE GRANGE ROAD
IP23 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00098£4,490D87%
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00099£3,586D83%
21 HIGHFIELD
IP23 7BP · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00094£3,245E82%
SUNBURY COTTAGE, 5 VIKING CLOSE
IP23 8JY · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00098£3,265C82%
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D81%
FANWILL END HIGH STREET
IP23 7LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00089£2,966E77%
4 MARTINS MEADOW
IP23 8HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00090£2,778D76%
7 CASTLETON WAY
IP23 7BL · Detached
Aug 2025£320,00090£3,556D76%
19 ASH TREE CLOSE
IP23 7LD · Detached
Mar 2025£278,00093£2,989E76%
15 COLDHAM LANE
IP23 8JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00099£2,727D76%

Dig deeper into this address