HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

3, CHESTNUT VILLAS, IP23 8DY

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,248

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £295,000£440,000
Estimated value: £322,248Last sold (Oct 2016): £184,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP23 8DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KERRISON GARDENS
IP23 7JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,500119£2,290C80%
28 BROADFIELDS ROAD
IP23 8HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756D79%
25 BROADFIELDS CLOSE
IP23 8HY · Terraced
Aug 2025£242,00093£2,602D79%
15 COLDHAM LANE
IP23 8JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00099£2,727D79%
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D79%
EAST COTTAGE RECTORY ROAD
IP23 8AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000105£3,429C77%
END COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7LQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£295,000112£2,634E75%
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00099£3,586D74%
4 MARTINS MEADOW
IP23 8HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00090£2,778D73%
RED HOUSE GRANGE ROAD
IP23 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00098£4,490D72%

Dig deeper into this address