Estimated value
£322,326
Median £3,429/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£440,000
Estimated value: £322,326Last sold (Nov 2019): £220,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near IP23 8DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD IP23 8DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | D | 88% |
FANWILL END HIGH STREET IP23 7LX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £264,000 | 89 | £2,966 | E | 83% |
4 MARTINS MEADOW IP23 8HZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | D | 82% |
15 COLDHAM LANE IP23 8JA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 99 | £2,727 | D | 82% |
OAKLEA BUCKS GREEN IP23 7LG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £366,000 | 88 | £4,159 | E | 81% |
RED HOUSE GRANGE ROAD IP23 8NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 98 | £4,490 | D | 81% |
EAST COTTAGE RECTORY ROAD IP23 8AH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 105 | £3,429 | C | 80% |
35 COLDHAM LANE IP23 8JA · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £318,000 | 85 | £3,741 | E | 78% |