HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

11, EARLSFORD ROAD, IP23 8DY

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£287,292

Median £3,228/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £270,000£440,000
Estimated value: £287,292Last sold (Feb 2003): £74,500

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near IP23 8DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D88%
FANWILL END HIGH STREET
IP23 7LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00089£2,966E83%
4 MARTINS MEADOW
IP23 8HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00090£2,778D82%
41 LOWGATE STREET
IP23 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D82%
28 BROADFIELDS ROAD
IP23 8HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756D82%
15 COLDHAM LANE
IP23 8JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00099£2,727D82%
OAKLEA BUCKS GREEN
IP23 7LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£366,00088£4,159E81%
RED HOUSE GRANGE ROAD
IP23 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00098£4,490D81%
17 MAGDALEN STREET
IP23 7AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00077£2,987D80%
35 COLDHAM LANE
IP23 8JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£318,00085£3,741E78%

Dig deeper into this address