HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

CROFTON, THE STREET, IP23 7EW

Detached·212·EPC D
Estimated value
£622,008

Median £2,934/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £540,000£683,000
Estimated value: £622,008Last sold (Jul 2024): £650,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP23 7EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PHEASANT VIEW CHURCH LANE
IP23 7EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£160,000194£825D89%
OLD PLOUGH INN THE STREET
IP23 7QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£645,448220£2,934D89%
VICTORIA LODGE VICTORIA HILL
IP23 7HJ · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000200£2,650C83%
NURSERY END HALL ROAD
IP23 7LU · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000185£2,919B80%
WHISPERWOOD CHURCH CORNER
IP23 7QG · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000172£3,343D79%
3 CENTURY ROAD
IP23 7LE · Detached
Nov 2025£438,500160£2,741C78%
DAWN COTTAGE HIGH STREET
IP23 7LX · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000166£3,012E78%
CRANLEY HOUSE CRANLEY ROAD
IP23 7NX · Detached
Jul 2025£680,000200£3,400F78%
SUTTON HOUSE YAXLEY ROAD
IP23 8DP · Detached
Oct 2025£683,000198£3,449C77%
7 TUFFS ROAD
IP23 7LY · Detached
Mar 2025£455,000187£2,433C77%

Dig deeper into this address