Estimated value
£583,358
Median £3,007/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £530,000£645,448
Estimated value: £583,358Last sold (Jan 2026): £160,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP23 7EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OLD PLOUGH INN THE STREET IP23 7QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £645,448 | 220 | £2,934 | D | 89% |
WHISPERWOOD CHURCH CORNER IP23 7QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 172 | £3,343 | D | 85% |
DAWN COTTAGE HIGH STREET IP23 7LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 166 | £3,012 | E | 84% |
VICTORIA LODGE VICTORIA HILL IP23 7HJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 200 | £2,650 | C | 83% |
FIELD COTTAGE THE STREET IP23 7JR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 138 | £3,007 | D | 82% |
HAVEN COTTAGE MILL ROAD IP23 7PN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 168 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
NURSERY END HALL ROAD IP23 7LU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 185 | £2,919 | B | 80% |
SHIRE HOUSE MILL STREET IP23 8JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 177 | £3,390 | C | 79% |