HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

37, OAK CRESCENT, IP23 7BY

Terraced·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£394,478

Median £2,966/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £325,000£535,000
Estimated value: £394,478Last sold (Mar 2012): £164,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP23 7BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KERRISON GARDENS
IP23 7JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,500119£2,290C82%
END COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7LQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£295,000112£2,634E77%
13 ASH TREE CLOSE
IP23 7LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000147£2,925D75%
25 CHURCH STREET
IP23 7BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£114,00072£1,583F73%
FIELD COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7JR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000138£3,007D73%
19 LOWGATE STREET
IP23 7AS · Terraced
Apr 2025£525,000165£3,182D72%
29 CASTLE STREET
IP23 7AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£535,000148£3,615D72%
28 BROADFIELDS ROAD
IP23 8HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756D71%
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D71%
FANWILL END HIGH STREET
IP23 7LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00089£2,966E70%

Dig deeper into this address