Estimated value
£284,064
Median £3,228/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,000£366,000
Estimated value: £284,064Last sold (Jan 2015): £135,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP23 7AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MAGDALEN STREET IP23 7AJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | D | 91% |
41 LOWGATE STREET IP23 7AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 87% |
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD IP23 8DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | D | 83% |
FANWILL END HIGH STREET IP23 7LX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £264,000 | 89 | £2,966 | E | 82% |
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN IP23 7HL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 99 | £3,586 | D | 82% |
5 OAK LAWN IP23 7FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | B | 82% |
LEFT HAND COTTAGE THE STREET IP23 7PL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | E | 80% |
OAKLEA BUCKS GREEN IP23 7LG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £366,000 | 88 | £4,159 | E | 80% |