HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

11, NICHOLLS WAY, IP22 5SW

Semi-detached·33·EPC D
Estimated value
£94,281

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £240,000£350,000
Estimated value: £94,281Last sold (Aug 2022): £222,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near IP22 5SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CHURCH CLOSE
IP22 5RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00074£3,243D73%
SEAGULL COTTAGE THE STREET
IP22 1NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000 - - - 70%
9 HOSE AVENUE
IP22 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00094£2,234D69%
8 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D68%
3 - 4 MOUNT STREET
IP22 4QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000 - - - 68%
33 TUDOR AVENUE
IP22 5SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00075£2,733D68%
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS
IP22 1ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00047£3,191D68%
7 POLLARD COURT
IP22 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532D68%
FENN VIEW (2) BACK HILLS
IP22 1DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000 - - - 67%
51 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00071£3,803D67%

Dig deeper into this address