HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

6, ROYDON FEN, IP22 5SE

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,016

Median £4,146/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £340,000£395,000
Estimated value: £398,016Last sold (Sept 2008): £235,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP22 5SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ROYDON FEN
IP22 5SE · Detached
Mar 2025£395,00086£4,593D86%
31 HAWK CRESCENT
IP22 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£352,00083£4,241D86%
TARA THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00087£4,368D85%
7 PEREGRINE CLOSE
IP22 4PG · Detached
Dec 2025£288,00097£2,969D83%
27 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP22 4ZB · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232C82%
47 HOSE AVENUE
IP22 5RN · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00071£3,592D82%
BIRDS COTTAGE (2) HALF MOON LANE
IP22 1RX · Detached
Nov 2025£387,500108£3,588D82%
31 CHURCH CLOSE
IP22 2QF · Detached
Nov 2025£340,00082£4,146D82%
7 GLEBE DRIVE
IP22 5BB · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C81%
1 SUMMERHOUSE CLOSE
IP22 1FA · Detached
Jan 2026£312,00099£3,152C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address