HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

123, WILLBYE AVENUE, IP22 4NP

Semi-detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£436,320

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £400,000£522,000
Estimated value: £436,320Last sold (Sept 2006): £170,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP22 4NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000124£2,540E83%
28 UPLANDS WAY
IP22 4NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000104£2,740D80%
TWO WAYS THE DRIFT
IP22 1DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000154£2,727D80%
1 BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Mar 2026£519,000180£2,883C79%
56 HEYWOOD ROAD
IP22 4SY · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000132£3,030D79%
26 FRENZE HALL LANE
IP22 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00076£3,684C78%
BAMBURGH HOUSE BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Aug 2025£522,000141£3,702C78%
9 HAWK CRESCENT
IP22 4PQ · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000131£3,053C78%
56 VISCOUNT CLOSE
IP22 4GL · Detached
Aug 2025£385,000133£2,895C78%
24 DE LUCY CLOSE
IP22 4YL · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000136£3,493D77%

Dig deeper into this address