Estimated value
£379,786
Median £3,113/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £375,500£475,000
Estimated value: £379,786Last sold (Oct 2023): £403,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 CROFT LANE IP22 4NA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,500 | 106 | £3,542 | D | 90% |
38 SCHOLARS WALK IP22 4EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 89% |
56 HEYWOOD ROAD IP22 4SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | D | 88% |
104 SHELFANGER ROAD IP22 4DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | E | 87% |
24 DE LUCY CLOSE IP22 4YL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 136 | £3,493 | D | 86% |
21 HEYWOOD AVENUE IP22 4DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 110 | £3,091 | C | 85% |
8 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY IP22 4UE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | C | 84% |
54 SCHOLARS WALK IP22 4EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £358,000 | 115 | £3,113 | C | 84% |
28 UPLANDS WAY IP22 4NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 104 | £2,740 | D | 83% |
1 HIGDON CLOSE IP22 5UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 127 | £2,992 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address