HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

CEDARS, THE STREET, IP22 2JB

Detached·218·EPC E
Estimated value
£586,856

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,000Median £525,000£665,000
Estimated value: £586,856Last sold (Nov 2014): £450,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP22 2JB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE FIRS BURY ROAD
IP22 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000174£2,787E85%
GREYSTONES DENMARK HILL
IP22 1AB · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000213£2,465E82%
COPPER ACRE SHORT GREEN
IP22 2EE · Detached
Dec 2025£665,000240£2,771C81%
RIDGEWAYS DENMARK HILL
IP22 1AB · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000194£2,577D80%
OLD MILL HOUSE MILL GREEN
IP22 5TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000217£2,765G79%
GLEN TRAVIS THE GREEN
IP22 2LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£442,000180£2,456E79%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE TANNS LANE
IP22 2LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000182£2,692C78%
BRYNDLE HOUSE NETHERGATE STREET
IP22 2QZ · Detached
Mar 2025£605,000239£2,531D77%
BIRCHWOOD BRIDEWELL LANE
IP22 1DS · Detached
Dec 2025£582,500175£3,329E77%
THE OLD SMITHY BURY ROAD
IP22 2NU · Detached
Jun 2025£472,500183£2,582E77%