HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

ASCONA, REDGRAVE ROAD, IP22 2HL

Detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£510,291

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £515,000£620,000
Estimated value: £510,291Last sold (Mar 2024): £715,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP22 2HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE FIRS BURY ROAD
IP22 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000174£2,787E88%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE TANNS LANE
IP22 2LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000182£2,692C87%
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D85%
41 SMALLWORTH
IP22 2SS · Detached
Aug 2025£595,000161£3,696D84%
1 BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Mar 2026£519,000180£2,883C83%
RIDGEWAYS DENMARK HILL
IP22 1AB · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000194£2,577D83%
CHURCH VIEW THE STREET
IP22 2LH · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000160£3,219B83%
SAFFRON HOUSE THE STREET
IP22 2QN · Detached
Sept 2025£612,000183£3,344C82%
GLEN TRAVIS THE GREEN
IP22 2LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£442,000180£2,456E82%
SARUM LION ROAD
IP22 1AL · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000180£3,444C81%

Dig deeper into this address