Estimated value
£247,195
Median £3,803/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £245,000£295,000
Estimated value: £247,195Last sold (Jul 2025): £256,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP22 1FQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ABBOTS WAY IP22 1FF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £268,750 | 67 | £4,011 | C | 83% |
7 HOLLY PLACE IP22 1FQ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | B | 82% |
41 ENSIGN WAY IP22 4GP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £233,000 | 58 | £4,017 | C | 81% |
6 HOLLY PLACE IP22 1FQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £295,000 | 76 | £3,882 | B | 81% |
49 WHEATFIELDS IP22 1EN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £242,000 | 67 | £3,612 | D | 80% |
40 CHURCH CLOSE IP22 5RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 80% |
35 WHEATFIELDS IP22 1EN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 58 | £2,966 | E | 79% |
51 SHELFANGER ROAD IP22 4EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | D | 79% |