HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

14, WALSINGHAM MEWS, IP22 1ET

Flat·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£92,840

Median £2,321/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £112,000£150,000
Estimated value: £92,840Last sold (Aug 2024): £110,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP22 1ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS
IP22 1ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00047£3,191D79%
44B LOUIES LANE
IP22 4LS · Flat
Aug 2025£112,00044£2,545D79%
8 WAVENEY COURT
IP22 4EW · Flat
May 2025£97,50042£2,321D77%
6 RIVERSIDE MALTINGS
IP22 4RA · Flat
Oct 2024£115,00046£2,500D72%
9 SHELFANGER COURT
IP22 4EN · Flat
Aug 2025£66,00033£2,000C71%
115 (FLAT 5) VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4JG · Flat
Dec 2025£144,000 - - - 68%
FARRIER COURT (4) VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4RJ · Flat
Dec 2025£77,00057£1,351C68%
ST MARYS COURT (2) CHURCH STREET
IP22 4DR · Flat
Nov 2025£105,000 - - - 67%
31 JENNINGS WAY
IP22 4DP · Flat
Oct 2025£107,50059£1,822C66%
7 (FLAT E) CHURCH STREET
IP22 4DD · Flat
Sept 2025£132,000 - - - 65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address